Secondary Team

Hannah Bevis

Hannah Bevis
Head of English Department

Naomi Braun

Naomi Braun
Mathematics Department

David Brinson

David Brinson
Head of World Languages Department

Angelina Browning

Angelina Browning
English Department

María Cobo Medina

María Cobo Medina
Science Department

Eugene Collins

Eugene Collins
Creative Arts Department

Cyril Compeyron

Cyril Compeyron
Librarian

Mark de Jong

Mark de Jong
Mathematics Department

Franziska Deutsch

Franziska Deutsch
German Department, Progress Leader Grade 9 & 10

Erin Kathleen Doyle

Erin Kathleen Doyle
English Department

Richard Drake

Richard Drake
Mathematics Department

Andreas Drinnenberg

Andreas Drinnenberg
German/World Lang. Department

William Durham

William Durham
Science Department

Demet Özlem Finnegan

Demet Özlem Finnegan
Science Department

Mariella Gatter

Mariella Gatter
German / English Departement

Derya Gümüş

Derya Gümüş
Science Department

Sara Hammoutene

Sara Hammoutene
Science Department

Anna Haraszti

Anna Haraszti
Mathematics Department

Charles Heinl

Charles Heinl
German Department

Lindsay Home

Lindsay Home
English Department

Sébastien Huet

Sébastien Huet
World Languages Department

Susannah Johnson

Susannah Johnson
English Department

Nikki Johnstone

Nikki Johnstone
Physical Education Department

Niall Kavanagh

Niall Kavanagh
Substitute Teacher

Sarah Kendrick

Sarah Kendrick
Head of Creative Arts Department

Sian Kinnear

Sian Kinnear
Head of Science Department

Ariane Koch

Ariane Koch
German Department, CAS Coordinator

Brian Li

Brian Li
English Department

Katja Malinowski

Katja Malinowski
Head of Humanities Department

Julie Mansuy

Julie Mansuy
Exams Officer & Data Assistant

Aristea-Eirini Mastoraki

Aristea-Eirini Mastoraki
Head of Student Support

Carmen Mena Elvira

Carmen Mena Elvira
Science Department

Priscilla Milasich

Priscilla Milasich
English/World Languages Department

Verónica Muriel

Verónica Muriel
Humanities Department, ToK Coordinator

Ross Murphy

Ross Murphy
Physical Education Department

Daniel Oakes

Daniel Oakes
Science Department

Dana Pavisich

Dana Pavisich
Humanities Department

Dejana Petricic

Dejana Petricic
University & Career Counselor

Bart Pyszczek

Bart Pyszczek
Humanities Department

Michael Rathje

Michael Rathje
Substitute Teacher

Stefan Reichhardt

Stefan Reichhardt
German Department

Sascha Ricker-Singrin

Sascha Ricker-Singrin
Mathematics Department

Maude Robitaille

Maude Robitaille
World Lang. Depart. Progress Leader Gr.7&8

Dorian Rosso

Dorian Rosso
World Languages Department, IB DP Coordinator

Simran Sandhu

Simran Sandhu
Humanities Department, Extended Essay Coordinator

Dragos Simileanu

Dragos Simileanu
Humanities Department

Sally Smith

Sally Smith
Counselor

Konstantinos Stavropoulos

Konstantinos Stavropoulos
Mathematics Department

Johannes Sundström

Johannes Sundström
Humanities Department

Natasha Tolimir-Hoelzl

Natasha Tolimir-Hoelzl
German Department

Karin Wachter

Karin Wachter
German Department

Dorothee Wagner

Dorothee Wagner
Creative Arts Department

John Warkentin

John Warkentin
English Department

Eloise Williams

Eloise Williams
Arts Department, English Department

Annika Wood

Annika Wood
Learning Support

Jordan Wooler

Jordan Wooler
Head of Mathematics Department