We use cookies.

Our website uses cookies to offer a better browsing experience, to provide social media features and to analyse traffic.
For further information, see our Privacy Policy.

Primary School Teachers

Amal Baaklini
Amal Baaklini
Upper Primary Counselor
Laura Beccherini
Laura Beccherini
Learning Support Coordinator
Daniela Berenato
Daniela Berenato
1st Grade Class Teacher
Connor Brennan
Connor Brennan
4th Grade Class Teacher
Irina Bucur-Marcu
Irina Bucur-Marcu
Learning Support Teacher, Science Coordinator
Alexandra Busch
Alexandra Busch
GAL Teacher
Liz Caravaca
Liz Caravaca
2nd Grade Class Teacher
Liz Collyer
Liz Collyer
Learning Support Teacher
Michelle Cormier
Michelle Cormier
Learning Support Teacher, G1-3 Math Coordinator
Gwen Dalton
Gwen Dalton
Art Teacher, Arts Coordinator
Roberta de Carvalho  Klose
Roberta de Carvalho Klose
Substitute Teacher
Lauren de Cort
Lauren de Cort
1st Grade Class Teacher, Team Leader
Alicia de Courcy
Alicia de Courcy
Library Media Teacher
Craig Devine
Craig Devine
3rd Grade Class Teacher
Heather Dolman
Heather Dolman
4th Grade Class Teacher
Rana Douglas
Rana Douglas
Library Manager
Karen el Falaki
Karen el Falaki
Drama Teacher
Alper Emin
Alper Emin
German Teacher
Steve Faulkner
Steve Faulkner
6th Grade Class Teacher
Carol Anne Fecke
Carol Anne Fecke
GAL Teacher
William Fewell
William Fewell
5th Grade Class Teacher
Lauren Finno
Lauren Finno
2nd Grade Class Teacher
Angela Gürtler
Angela Gürtler
Learning Support Teacher
Rachel Hall
Rachel Hall
5th Grade Class Teacher
Megan Hartshorn
Megan Hartshorn
EdTech Teacher Coordinator
Lioba Heineman
Lioba Heineman
Learning Support Teacher
Monika Henley
Monika Henley
EAL Teacher
Simone Hölzermann
Simone Hölzermann
German Teacher, Head of German Grade 4-6
Jyoti Hüttlinger
Jyoti Hüttlinger
EAL Teacher, Additional Languages Coordinator
Kendall Jones
Kendall Jones
2nd Grade Class Teacher
Daniel Kaufhold
Daniel Kaufhold
GAL Teacher
Jillian Klueber
Jillian Klueber
German Teacher
Kathleen Kuracina
Kathleen Kuracina
1st Grade Class Teacher
Melissa Lake
Melissa Lake
6th Grade Class Teacher, G4-6 Math Coordinator
Nicholas Loepp
Nicholas Loepp
1st Grade Class Teacher
Jeanette Luther
Jeanette Luther
3rd Grade Class Teacher, Team Leader
Miles Madison
Miles Madison
2nd Grade Class Teacher, English Coordinator
Magdalena Madoerin
Magdalena Madoerin
German Teacher
Fabiane Mariano Recker
Fabiane Mariano Recker
2nd Grade Class Teacher
Eleri Markham
Eleri Markham
Lower Primary Music Teacher
Jennifer McManus
Jennifer McManus
Learning Support Teacher
Mojca Milek
Mojca Milek
Art Teacher
Bradley Minne
Bradley Minne
5th Grade Class Teacher, Team Leader
Marta Niedzielska
Marta Niedzielska
German Teacher
Katarina Petrikova
Katarina Petrikova
3rd Grade Class Teacher
David Pitts
David Pitts
5th Grade Class Teacher
Katarzyna Reszel
Katarzyna Reszel
4th Grade Class Teacher, Team Leader
Ben Rollman
Ben Rollman
3rd Grade Class Teacher
Nicole Scheffel
Nicole Scheffel
German Teacher
Annemarie Schnell
Annemarie Schnell
German Teacher
Kellie Soendergaard
Kellie Soendergaard
Lower Primary Counselor
Astrid Stallkamp-Scheel
Astrid Stallkamp-Scheel
German teacher
Malte Steinberg
Malte Steinberg
Physical Education Teacher
Demetrius Stewart
Demetrius Stewart
6th Grade Class Teacher
Michael Stockton
Michael Stockton
Substitute Teacher
Kathrin Taubert
Kathrin Taubert
GAL Teacher
Clare Treacey
Clare Treacey
Upper Primary Music Teacher
Andrew Turner
Andrew Turner
6th Grade Class Teacher, Team Leader
Tom van den Berghe
Tom van den Berghe
Physical Education Teacher
Anke Voigt
Anke Voigt
Head of Physical Education
Nicole von Asmuth
Nicole von Asmuth
German Teacher
Holly Wagner
Holly Wagner
4th Grade Class Teacher
Caterina Woodall
Caterina Woodall
German Teacher, Head of German Grade 1-3