Secondary Team

Francis Bourqui

Francis Bourqui
Science Department

Naomi Braun

Naomi Braun
Mathematics Department, Student Support

David Brinson

David Brinson
Head of Language Acquistion Department

Angelina Browning

Angelina Browning
Language A Department

Sarah Clark

Sarah Clark
Creative Arts Department, Substitute Teacher

Eugene Collins

Eugene Collins
Creative Arts Department

Cyril Compeyron

Cyril Compeyron
Librarian

Mark de Jong

Mark de Jong
Mathematics Department

Franziska Deutsch

Franziska Deutsch
Language Acquisition Department, Progress Leader Grade 9 & 10

Richard Drake

Richard Drake
Mathematics Department

Andreas Drinnenberg

Andreas Drinnenberg
Language Acquisition Department

William Durham

William Durham
Science Department

Demet Özlem Finnegan

Demet Özlem Finnegan
Science Department

Mariella Gatter

Mariella Gatter
Head of Language A Department

Carole Hamon

Carole Hamon
Language Acquisition Department

Anna Haraszti

Anna Haraszti
Mathematics Department

Benjamin Heanue

Benjamin Heanue
Science Department

Lindsay Home

Lindsay Home
Language A Department

Sébastien Huet

Sébastien Huet
Language Acquisition Department

Susan Johnson

Susan Johnson
Language Acquisition Department

Nikki Johnstone

Nikki Johnstone
Physical Education Department

Niall Kavanagh

Niall Kavanagh
Creative Arts Department

Niamh Kelly

Niamh Kelly
Science Department

Sarah Kendrick

Sarah Kendrick
Head of Creative Arts Department

Yannick Kingscott

Yannick Kingscott
Yannick Kingscott Language Acquisition Department

Sian Kinnear

Sian Kinnear
Head of Science Department

Brian Li

Brian Li
Language A Department

Katja Malinowski

Katja Malinowski
Head of Humanities Department

Julie Mansuy

Julie Mansuy
Exams Officer & Data Assistant, EE Coordinator

Aristea-Eirini Mastoraki

Aristea-Eirini Mastoraki
Head of Student Support

Carmen Mena Elvira

Carmen Mena Elvira
Science Department, Progress Leader Grades 7 & 8

Jennifer Millien

Jennifer Millien
Humanities Department, Digital Learning

Verónica Muriel

Verónica Muriel
Humanities Department, ToK Coordinator

Ross Murphy

Ross Murphy
Head of Physical Education

Daniel Oakes

Daniel Oakes
Science Department

Des O'Sullivan

Des O'Sullivan
Student Support

Lauren Papot

Lauren Papot
Creative Arts Department

Dana Pavisich

Dana Pavisich
Humanities Department

Dejana Petricic

Dejana Petricic
University & Career Counselor

Michael Poulter

Michael Poulter
Language A Department

Bart Pyszczek

Bart Pyszczek
Humanities Department

Michael Rathje

Michael Rathje
Substitute Teacher

Stefan Reichhardt

Stefan Reichhardt
Language A Department

Sasha Ricker-Singrin

Sasha Ricker-Singrin
Mathematics Department

Samuel Rosenberg

Samuel Rosenberg
Humanities Department

Dorian Rosso

Dorian Rosso
Language Acquisition Department, IB DP Coordinator

Christoph Schaadt

Christoph Schaadt
Language A Department

Konstantinos Stavropoulos

Konstantinos Stavropoulos
Mathematics Department

Natasha Tolimir-Hoelzl

Natasha Tolimir-Hoelzl
Language A Department

Karin Wachter

Karin Wachter
Language A Department, MSA/BBR/Internship Coordinator

John Warkentin

John Warkentin
Language Acquisition Department, Digital Learning

Tom Whittington

Tom Whittington
Language A Department

Eloise Williams

Eloise Williams
Creative Arts/Language A Department, CAS Coordinator

Jordan Wooler

Jordan Wooler
Head of Mathematics Department