Primary School Teachers

Adrienne Baerg
Adrienne Baerg
Learning Support
Laura Beccherini
Laura Beccherini
Learning Support Coordinator
Laura Beckmann
Laura Beckmann
EdTech Coordinator
Kirsten Bjork
Kirsten Bjork
Early Support Teacher
Audrey Blessmann
Audrey Blessmann
Art
Jessica Bloor
Jessica Bloor
EAL teacher
Anna Brooks
Anna Brooks
German
Irina Bucur-Marcu
Irina Bucur-Marcu
Learning Support
Julietta Cavalli-Lüdtke
Julietta Cavalli-Lüdtke
EAL
Bianca Cheshire
Bianca Cheshire
1st Grade Class Teacher
Miriam Christof
Miriam Christof
Art and German
Liz Collyer
Liz Collyer
4th Grade Class Teacher
Malane Cooper
Malane Cooper
6th Grade Class Teacher
Michelle Cormier
Michelle Cormier
2nd Grade Class Teacher, K - G2 Math Coordinator
Roberta de Carvalho  Klose
Roberta de Carvalho Klose
Substitute Teacher
Lauren de Cort
Lauren de Cort
1st Grade Class Teacher, Team Leader
Alicia de Courcy
Alicia de Courcy
6th Grade Class Teacher
Heather Dolman
Heather Dolman
5th Grade Class Teacher, G3-6 English Coordinator
Rana Douglas
Rana Douglas
Librarian
Allison Eichvalds
Allison Eichvalds
Music
Karen el Falaki
Karen el Falaki
Drama
Carol-Anne Fecke
Carol-Anne Fecke
GAL
William Fewell
William Fewell
5th Grade Class Teacher
Lauren Finno
Lauren Finno
1st Grade Class Teacher
Ivana Grujicic
Ivana Grujicic
Physical Education, Movement
Angela Gürtler
Angela Gürtler
EAL
Megan Hartshorn
Megan Hartshorn
3rd Grade Class Teacher
Lara Hoekstra
Lara Hoekstra
1st Grade Class Teacher
Jyoti Hüttlinger
Jyoti Hüttlinger
Language Support Coordinator
Sofia Kaiser-Bahri
Sofia Kaiser-Bahri
German
Daniel Kaufhold
Daniel Kaufhold
German, GAL teacher
Melissa Lake
Melissa Lake
5th Grade Class Teacher, G3-6 Math Coordinator
Franziska Liebelt
Franziska Liebelt
4th Grade Class Teacher
Jeanette Luther
Jeanette Luther
2nd Grade Class Teacher
Miles Madison
Miles Madison
2nd Grade Class Teacher
Susanne Maisch
Susanne Maisch
German
Andrea Maskan
Andrea Maskan
German
Melissa Middlebrooks
Melissa Middlebrooks
Counselor
Bradley Minne
Bradley Minne
5th Grade Class Teacher, 5th Grade Team Leader
Marta Niedzielska
Marta Niedzielska
German
Katarina Petrikova
Katarina Petrikova
3rd Grade Class Teacher
David Pitts
David Pitts
4th Grade Class Teacher
Talia Post
Talia Post
3rd Grade Class Teacher, Team Leader
Katarzyna Reszel
Katarzyna Reszel
4th Grade Class Teacher, Team Leader
Melanie Rice
Melanie Rice
Learning Support
Ben Rollman
Ben Rollman
3rd Grade Class Teacher
Caitlin Roseum
Caitlin Roseum
Music
Jane Sayner
Jane Sayner
Learning Support
Karolina Smoczynski
Karolina Smoczynski
German
Astrid Stallkamp-Scheel
Astrid Stallkamp-Scheel
German
Carina Stark
Carina Stark
German, Grade 3-6 German Coordinator
Malte Steinberg
Malte Steinberg
Physical Education
Demetrius Stewart
Demetrius Stewart
6th Grade Class Teacher, Team Leader
Michael Stockton
Michael Stockton
Substitute Teacher
Kathrin Taubert
Kathrin Taubert
GAL
Suzanne Tomlinson
Suzanne Tomlinson
PYP Coordinator
Andrew Turner
Andrew Turner
2nd Grade Class Teacher, Team Leader
Melanie van Staalduinen
Melanie van Staalduinen
4th Grade Class Teacher
Joe Watson-Brooks
Joe Watson-Brooks
Physical Education
Adrienne Wicklund
Adrienne Wicklund
6th Grade Class Teacher
Caterina Woodall
Caterina Woodall
German, K-G2 German Coordinator