We use cookies.

Our website uses cookies to offer a better browsing experience, to provide social media features and to analyse traffic.
For further information, see our Privacy Policy.

Secondary School Teachers

Hannah Bevis
Hannah Bevis
Head of English Department
David Brinson
David Brinson
Head of World Languages Department
Angelina Browning
Angelina Browning
English Department
María Cobo Medina
María Cobo Medina
Science Department
Eugene Collins
Eugene Collins
Creative Arts Department
Cyril Compeyron
Cyril Compeyron
Librarian
Mark de Jong
Mark de Jong
Mathematics Department
Franziska Deutsch
Franziska Deutsch
German Department, Progress Leader Grade 9 & 10
Erin Kathleen Doyle
Erin Kathleen Doyle
English Department
Richard Drake
Richard Drake
Mathematics Department
Andreas Drinnenberg
Andreas Drinnenberg
German/World Lang. Department
William Durham
William Durham
Science Department
Demet Özlem Finnegan
Demet Özlem Finnegan
Science Department
Mariella Gatter
Mariella Gatter
German / English Departement
Michael Griffin
Michael Griffin
World Languages Department
Derya Gümüs
Derya Gümüs
Science Department
Sara Hammoutene
Sara Hammoutene
Science Department
Anna Haraszti
Anna Haraszti
Mathematics Department
Charles Heinl
Charles Heinl
German Department
Lindsay Home
Lindsay Home
English Department
Sébastien Huet
Sébastien Huet
World Languages Department
Susan Johnson
Susan Johnson
English Department
Nikki Johnstone
Nikki Johnstone
Physical Education Department
Niall Kavanagh
Niall Kavanagh
Substitute Teacher
Sarah Kendrick
Sarah Kendrick
Head of Creative Arts Department
Sian Kinnear
Sian Kinnear
Head of Science Department
Ariane Koch
Ariane Koch
German Department, CAS Coordinator
Katja Malinowski
Katja Malinowski
Head of Humanities Department
Aristea-Eirini Mastoraki
Aristea-Eirini Mastoraki
Head of Student Support
Carmen Mena Elvira
Carmen Mena Elvira
Science Department
Priscilla Milasich
Priscilla Milasich
English/World Languages Department
Verónica Muriel
Verónica Muriel
Humanities Department, ToK Coordinator
Ross Murphy
Ross Murphy
Physical Education Department
Daniel Oakes
Daniel Oakes
Science Department
Dana Pavisich
Dana Pavisich
Humanities Department
Dejana Petricic
Dejana Petricic
University & Career Counselor
Bart Pyszczek
Bart Pyszczek
Humanities Department
Michael Rathje
Michael Rathje
Substitute Teacher
Stefan Reichhardt
Stefan Reichhardt
German Department
Leigh-Anne Robinson
Leigh-Anne Robinson
English / Creative Arts Department
Maude Robitaille
Maude Robitaille
World Languages Dept., Progress Leader Grade 7 & 8
Dorian Rosso
Dorian Rosso
World Lang. Dept., IB DP Coord., Progress Leader Gr. 11 & 12
Simran Sandhu
Simran Sandhu
Humanities Department, Extended Essay Coordinator
Dragos Simileanu
Dragos Simileanu
Humanities Department
Sally Smith
Sally Smith
Counselor
Konstantinos Stavropoulos
Konstantinos Stavropoulos
Mathematics Department
Johannes Sundström
Johannes Sundström
Humanities Department
Natasha Tolimir-Hoelzl
Natasha Tolimir-Hoelzl
German Department
Karin Wachter
Karin Wachter
German Department, MSA Coordinator
Dorothee Wagner
Dorothee Wagner
Creative Arts Department
John Warkentin
John Warkentin
English Department
Eloise Williams
Eloise Williams
Creative Arts Department, Learning Support
Annika Wood
Annika Wood
Student Support
Jordan Wooler
Jordan Wooler
Head of Mathematics Department
Agata Zaleszczyk
Agata Zaleszczyk
Creative Arts Department