Primary School Teachers

Katharina Apel
Katharina Apel
German and Art
Laura Beckmann
Laura Beckmann
EdTech Coordinator
Kirsten Bjork
Kirsten Bjork
Early Support Teacher
Maike Brauer
Maike Brauer
German
Anna Brooks
Anna Brooks
German
Julietta Cavalli-Lüdtke
Julietta Cavalli-Lüdtke
EAL
Bianca Cheshire
Bianca Cheshire
1st Grade Class Teacher
Miriam Christof
Miriam Christof
Art and German
Martina Cierpinsky
Martina Cierpinsky
German
Liz Collyer
Liz Collyer
4th Grade Class Teacher
Malane Cooper
Malane Cooper
6th Grade Class Teacher
Michelle Cormier
Michelle Cormier
2nd Grade Class Teacher, K - G2 Math Coordinator
Roberta de Carvalho  Klose
Roberta de Carvalho Klose
Substitute Teacher
Lauren de Cort
Lauren de Cort
1st Grade Class Teacher, 1st Grade Team Leader
Alicia de Courcy
Alicia de Courcy
6th Grade Class Teacher
Heather Dolman
Heather Dolman
5th Grade Class Teacher, G3-6 English Coordinator
Rana Douglas
Rana Douglas
Librarian
Colleen Doyle
Colleen Doyle
Learning Support
Ruby Eadon
Ruby Eadon
EAL, Home Lang. Coordinator
Allison Eichvalds
Allison Eichvalds
Music
Karen el Falaki
Karen el Falaki
Drama
Natalie Fellhauer
Natalie Fellhauer
Art
William Fewell
William Fewell
5th Grade Class Teacher
Lauren Finno
Lauren Finno
1st Grade Class Teacher
April Graziano
April Graziano
Learning Support
Ivana Grujicic
Ivana Grujicic
Physical Education, Movement
Angela Gürtler
Angela Gürtler
EAL
Elly Haerting
Elly Haerting
Student Support Services Coordinator
Rachel Hall
Rachel Hall
6th Grade Class Teacher
Nora Hammermüller
Nora Hammermüller
German
Megan Hartshorn
Megan Hartshorn
3rd Grade Class Teacher
Anja Hertzberg
Anja Hertzberg
Library Assistant
Lara Hoekstra
Lara Hoekstra
1st Grade Class Teacher
Lea Hofmann
Lea Hofmann
German
Lynne Hope
Lynne Hope
4th Grade teacher
Jyoti Hüttlinger
Jyoti Hüttlinger
EAL, Home Language Coordinator
Sofia Kaiser-Bahri
Sofia Kaiser-Bahri
German
Melissa Lake
Melissa Lake
5th Grade Class Teacher, G3-6 Math Coordinator
Annika Lenz
Annika Lenz
GAL Coordinator
Franziska Liebelt
Franziska Liebelt
4th Grade Class Teacher
Hannah MacRae
Hannah MacRae
Counselor
Miles Madison
Miles Madison
2nd Grade Class Teacher
Fabiane Mariano
Fabiane Mariano
2nd Grade Class Teacher
Bradley Minne
Bradley Minne
5th Grade Class Teacher, 5th Grade Team Leader
Stephanie Nelson
Stephanie Nelson
6th Grade Class Teacher
Marta Niedzielska
Marta Niedzielska
German
Lucy Phair
Lucy Phair
Physical Education, Movement
David Pitts
David Pitts
4th Grade Class Teacher
Talia Post
Talia Post
3rd Grade Class Teacher
Melanie Rice
Melanie Rice
Learning Support
Ben Rollman
Ben Rollman
3rd Grade Class Teacher
Caitlin Roseum
Caitlin Roseum
Music
Jane Sayner
Jane Sayner
Learning Support
Karolina Smoczynski
Karolina Smoczynski
German
Astrid Stallkamp-Scheel
Astrid Stallkamp-Scheel
German
Carina Stark
Carina Stark
German, Grade 3-6 German Coordinator
Demetrius Stewart
Demetrius Stewart
3rd Grade Class Teacher
Michael Stockton
Michael Stockton
Substitute Teacher
Kathrin Taubert
Kathrin Taubert
GAL
Andrew Turner
Andrew Turner
2nd Grade Class Teacher, 2nd Grade Team Leader
David van Deynse
David van Deynse
Sports Director
Melanie van Staalduinen
Melanie van Staalduinen
German
Anna Vierling
Anna Vierling
Counselor
Caterina Woodall
Caterina Woodall
German, K-G2 German Coordinator
Amy Young
Amy Young
Physical Education, Movement